International market comparison · World Bank

Evidence before the decision.

International market comparison

Compare 2–6 countries on the same six indicators before you commit a market-entry budget. Source and observation year next to every number. Report, workbook and decision brief the same day.

View sample and order · 149 € ↗
217economies covered
6indicators, 2010–2025
1 daydelivery after payment
SampleGDP per capita 2025: Finland 56,149 USD · Sweden 63,133 USD · Germany 60,496 USD
Market comparison

Markets in numbers,
before the first trip.

International market comparison

149 €one-time

2–6 countries. Population, GDP per capita, growth, internet use, urbanisation and trade with observation years. PDF, workbook, CSV, decision brief and offline tool.

Choose countries ↗

GDP per capita · Sweden

63,133USD

Unemployment · Germany

3.7%

Real sample · each observation keeps its own year

CountryGDP per capitaUnemploymentRenewable electricity
Finland56,149 USD9.5 %52.9 %
Sweden63,133 USD8.7 %67.4 %
Germany60,496 USD3.7 %39.8 %

World Bank, World Development Indicators · retrieved 2026-09-07. Your report is built for the countries you choose.

“Three candidate markets, one afternoon. The shortlist was made on sourced numbers, not on gut feeling.”

Export adviser, Helsinki · sample use case

Renewable electricity · Sweden

67.4%

Countries per report

2–6

Not included, verify yourself

Sector demand, distributor terms, regulation and pricing. Stated in the report, not in small print.

Who it is for

Built for a decision,
not for browsing.

Export team

Which market should we validate next?

A sourced shortlist and the list of things to verify before you spend on a distributor search.

Market-entry consultant

A comparison for your client in one day.

Sources included. No spreadsheet work.

Recruitment and sourcing

Workforce and energy context on the same scale.

Country by country, comparably.

All Atlas products

Start from the decision
you need to make.

Nobiqo & Co.

Hospitality and property
research, worldwide.

Ready products for hotel owners, procurement and design teams, with an Asia focus. Sold on Raslak Atlas, delivered under the Nobiqo & Co. brand.

All Nobiqo & Co. research and scoped briefs ↗

How it works

Three steps,
no meetings.

1

Choose the scope. 2–6 countries. Sample and data limits are shown before payment.

2

Pay with Stripe. One-time price plus applicable tax. Invoice by email.

3

Download. PDF, workbook, CSV, decision brief and offline tool from your private delivery page.

Trust

Where the data comes from,
and what it does not say.

Sources

Every number comes from public statistics, with the source and observation year beside it.

Tilastokeskus · PaavoWorld Bank · WDITEDGLEIF

Data limits

These reports provide context, not a sales forecast, supplier rating or legal opinion. Observations can be several years old. You pay for selection, comparison and delivery; the source data is public.